Languages: Others

Privacy Policy

SME Corp. Malaysia is committed to protect the privacy and security of any personal data that Company may provide through the forms/surveys posted on-line. Personal data includes information that can be linked or directed to a specific individual for example name, address, phone number or email address. Should SME Corp. Malaysia asks the Company to provide certain information by which an individual/personnel can be identified when using this website, then the Company can be assured that it will only be used for such purpose it is requested.

 

In accordance with Personal Data Protection Act 2010 of Malaysia (PDPA), any personal data provided by the Company shall be protected according to the Act and SME Corp. Malaysia shall not be held liable nor responsible for any information and/or contents in this Form/surveys that has been revealed and/or abused at large and/or already within public knowledge and for any risks and/or occurrences by publishing any of the contents and informationgiven herein. All the information provided by the Company is for the utilization of SME Corp. Malaysia and its verified strategic partners.

 

Request for access to and correction of any information submitted can be directed to us at This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

 

Your Privacy

This site is to explain the privacy policy which includes the use and the protection of information submitted by the visitor. If you make any transaction or send e-mails which contain personal information, this information may be shared with other public agencies to help us to provide better and effective service

 

Information gathered

No personal data will be collected while browsing this website unless information provided by you through e-mails or online application.

What will happen if I were to make links to other website?

 

The website has links to other websites. The privacy policy is only applicable for this website. Other websites linked may have their own Privacy Policy which differs from our policy and users are advised to read through and understand the Privacy Policy for every website visited.

 

Amendments Policy

If the Privacy Policy is amended, the amendments will be updated for this website. While browsing through this website, you will be noted with the relevant information gathered, the way that the information is used depending on the situation, and how the information is shared with others.

 

CONTACT US

SME Corporation Malaysia,
Level 6, SME 1, Block B 
Platinum Sentral
Jalan Stesen Sentral 2
Kuala Lumpur Sentral
50470 Kuala Lumpur.

General Line: 03-2775 6000
Fax Line: 03-2775 6001
Info Line: 1-300-30-6000
Email: info[at]smecorp[dot]gov[dot]my

Feedback Form

 

AGENCY LINKS

miti icon MIDA matrade edit 1
MPC edit MIDF edit SME Bank edit
hdc edit1 MSI edit Mai edit
malaysiagovicon

 

 

 

ABOUT
POLICIES

SME in Malaysia

SME Perfomance & Outlook

SME Masterplan

SME Policiess

PROGRAMMES
INITIATIVES
GUIDES

Business Guides

Success Stories

Business Directory

Business Ethics

RESOURCES
CONTACT US